The 9th International Triennial of Small Graphic Forms VILNIUS 2016 selected artists

Dear artists,

The 9th International Triennial of Small Graphic Forms Vilnius 2016 jury after thorough work selected which artists will participate in the group exhibition in Vilnius Graphic Art Centre, October 4-29, 2016, Vilnius. Jury selected the winners of the main awards, as well as the owners of diplomas. The winners will be announced at the opening of the group exhibition on 4th October, at Vilnius Graphic Art Centre, Vilnius.

9th International Triennial of Small Graphic Forms Vilnius 2016 jury for selection was:
Rimvydas Kepežinskas – professor, printmaker, illustrator (jury chair)
Kristina Kleponytė-Šemeškienė – art critic, curator
Monika Krikštopaitytė– art critic
Dr. Vidas Poškus – art critic
Dr. Ramutė Rachlevičiūtė – art critic, Internationl Association of Art Critics (AICA), the President of Lithuanian Section
Diana Radavičiūtė – printmaker
Birutė Zokaitytė – printmaker

From 178 applicants, jury has chosen 97 artists from 29 countries for the group exhibition:
1. Lena Achtelik, Poland
2. Valentinas Ajauskas, Lithuania
3. Marija Andjelkovic, Serbia
4. Gražvyda Andrijauskaitė, Lithuania
5. Bagrat Arazyan, Slovenia
6. Patrick Aubert, France
7. Martin R. Baeyens, Belgium
8. Simona Bagdonaitė-Gubinienė, Lithuania
9. Alberto Balletti, Italy
10. Silvana Blasbalg, Argentina
11. Raluca Bobis, Romania
12. Signe Boe, Denmark
13. Eduardo Casillas, Mexico
14. Haruko Cho, Japan
15. Agata Ciesielska, Poland
16. Bianca Cork, UK
17. Lukasz Cywicki, Poland
18. Adam Csech, Poland
19. Theo Damsteegt, The Netherlands
20. Julian Davies, UK
21. Roger Dewint, Belgium
22. Anthony Dimichele, USA
23. Tatjana Diščenko, Lithuania
24. Olesya Dzhurayeva, Ukraine
25. Monika Falke, Germany
26. Sigitas Faraponis, Lithuania
27. Grzegorz Frydryk, Poland
28. Colin Gillespie, UK
29. Danutė Gražienė, Lithuania
30. Martin Gredler, Austria
31. Greta Grendaitė, Lithuania
32. Hayk Grigoryan, Spain
33. Marija Griniuk, Lithuania-Denmark
34. Christina Henrysson, Sweden
35. Katri Ikavalko, Finland
36. Joana Kairienė, Lithuania
37. Ann-Kristin Kallstrom, Sweden
38. Irina Kazeeva, Russia
39. Tatjana Kazimierėnienė, Lithuania
40. Toshimi Kitano, Japan
41. Isao Kobayashi, Japan
42. Taichi Kodama, Japan
43. Dimo Kolev Kolibarov, Bulgaria
44. Alja Košar, Slovenia
45. Vaiva Kovieraitė-Trumpė, Lithuania
46. Elvyra Katalina Kriaučiūnaitė, Lithuania
47. Hye Jeong Kwon, Korea
48. Guy Langevin, Canada
49. Svetlana Lunina, Finland
50. Kinichi Maki, Japan
51. Laura Manfredi, Italy
52. Robin Macfarlan, UK
53. Marija Marcelionytė-Paliukė, Lithuania
54. Bernadette Marechal, Belgium
55. Silvana Martignoni, Italy
56. Monika Micevičiūtė, Lithuania
57. Reijo Moro, Finland
58. David Moyer, USA
59. Kaori Nagayoshi, Japan
60. Kristina Norvilaitė, Lithuania
61. Zdzistaw Olejniczak, Poland
62. Miwako Oso, Japan
63. Ovidiu Petca, Romania
64. Kathie Pettersson, Sweden
65. Nicolas Poignon, Germany
66. Karol Pomykala, Poland
67. Henry Pouillon, Belgium
68. Jurjen Ravenhorst, The Netherlands
69. Jūratė Rekevičiūtė, Lithuania
70. Sheila Rocha, Mexico
71. Reti Saks, Estonia
72. Linda Samuelsson, Sweden
73. Cristina Sandor, Mexico
74. Siraj Saxena, India
75. Aine Scannell, UK
76. Aniello Scotto, Italy
77. Weronika Siupka, Poland
78. Arta Skuja, Latvia
79. Gill Smith, UK
80. Masaaki Sugita, Japan
81. Ingela Svensson, Sweden
82. Gerardas Šlektavičius, Lithuania
83. Hiro-omi Takeuchi, Japan
84. Catherine Tam, Canada
85. Aleksandar Todorov, France
86. Mirjana Tomasevic, Serbia
87. Marija Tomaz, Croatia
88. Yoko Umeda, Japan
89. Kelli Valk, Estonia
90. Vaida Varnagienė, Ireland-Lithuania
91. Benjamin Vasserman, Estonia
92. Irina Vdovenko, Lithuania
93. Eglė Vertelkaitė, Lithuania
94. Mia Vucic, Croatia
95. Cleo Wilkinson, Australia
96. Toshio Yoshizumi, Japan
97. Rasa Žmuidienė, Lithuania

Publicited 2016-08-17 14:04 | 2016, en, Exhibitions, Projects
© 2007 Vilnius Graphic Art Centre | Contacts